The list of training programs

The list of training programs and specialties with the list of admission tests and form of their conduction while admission in Orel State University named after I.S.Turgenev.

Bachelor's and Specialist's programs

Full-time education.

Code and the name of training program (specialty)

University degree

Admission tests (the list of admission tests is in order of their priority)

The form of conduction of admission tests which are carried out by the university

01.03.01 Mathematics

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Computer sciences and ICT

3. Russian

in writing, examination

01.03.02 Applied mathematics and computer sciences

Bachelor

03.03.02 Physics

Bachelor

1. Physics

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

04.03.01 Chemistry

Bachelor

1. Chemistry

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

05.03.02 Geography

Bachelor

1. Geography

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

05.03.06. Management of the environment and natural resources

Bachelor

06.03.01 Biology

Bachelor

1. Biology

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

06.03.02 Edaphology

Bachelor

07.03.01 Architecture

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Drawing

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2.creative exam

3. in writing, examination

07.03.04 Urban development

Bachelor

08.03.01 Construction engineering

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

09.03.01 Computer sciences and computer technology

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Computer sciences and ICT

3. Russian

in writing, examination

09.03.02 Information systems and technologies

Bachelor

09.03.03 Applied information science

Bachelor

09.03.04 Software engineering

Bachelor

10.03.01 Information security

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

11.03.02 Information and communication technologies and communications systems

Bachelor

11.03.03 Elaboration and technology of electronic means

Bachelor

12.03.01 Instrument engineering

Bachelor

13.03.02 Power engineering and electrical engineering

Bachelor

15.03.04 Automation of technological processes and manufacturing automation

Bachelor

15.03.05 Design and manufacturing engineering support of machinery production

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

15.03.06 Mechatronics and robotics

Bachelor

19.03.01 Biotechnology

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Biology

3. Russian

in writing, examination

19.03.02 Plant foodstuff

Bachelor

19.03.03. Animal foodstuff

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Chemistry

3. Russian

in writing, examination

19.03.04 Technology of manufacturing and management of catering

Bachelor

20.03.01 Technosphere safety

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

23.03.01 Technology of transport processes

23.03.02 Ground transportation and technological complexe

Bachelor

 

Bachelor

23.03.03 Operation of transport and technological machines and systems

Bachelor

 

 

 

 

27.03.04 Management in engineering systems

Bachelor

 

 

29.03.05 Design of light industry products

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

in writing, examination

2. Drawing

creative exam

3. Russian

in writing, examination

31.05.01 General medicine

Specialist

1. Chemistry

2. Biology

3. Russian

in writing, examination

31.05.02 Pediatrics

Specialist

31.05.03 Stomatology

Specialist

33.05.01 Pharmaceutical science

Specialist

37.03.01 Psychology

Bachelor

1. Biology

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

37.03.02 Conflict resolution studies

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. History

3. Russian

in writing, examination

38.03.01 Economics

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

38.03.02 Management

Bachelor

 

 

 

 

38.03.05 Business and computer sciences

Bachelor

38.03.06 Business

Bachelor

38.03.07 Commodity science

Bachelor

38.05.01 Economic security

Specialist

38.05.02 Customs

Specialist

1. Social studies

2. Russian

3. Theory of physical education

in writing, examination

39.03.01 Sociology

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

written, examination

39.03.02 Social work

Bachelor

1. History

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

 

 

40.03.01 Legal studies

40.05.01Legal support of national security

Bachelor

Specialist

1. Social studies

2. History

3. Russian

in writing, examination

41.03.01 Foreign studies

Bachelor

1. History

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

41.03.04 Political studies

Bachelor

42.03.02 Journalism

Bachelor

1. Literature

2. Creative test

3. Russian

creative examination

43.03.01 Service

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

43.03.02 Tourism

Bachelor

1. History

2. Social studies

3. Russian

written, examination

44.03.01 Pedagogical education

specialization:  Fine art 

Bachelor  1. Social studies

2. Drawing

3. Russian

 1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

44.03.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Physical education

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. General physical condition

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2.pass sport standards

3. in writing, examination

44.03.02 Psycho-pedagogical education

Bachelor

1. Biology

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

44.03.03 Special (defectologic) education

Bachelor

1. Biology

2. Vocationally-orientated interview

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2.orally

3. in writing, examination

44.03.04 Vocational education (on fields)

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Creativity project

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Mathematics and Physics

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Elementary education and Russian

Bachelor

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Chemistry and Health and Safety

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Vocationally-orientated test

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. orally, interview

3. in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Biology and Geography

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Biology

3. Russian

in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Preschool education and Extended education

Bachelor

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: History and Social studies

Bachelor

1. History

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Fine art and Extended education (applied and decorative arts)

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Drawing

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Russian and Literature

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Literature

3. Russian

in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Technology and Economics

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Creativity project

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

44.03.05 Pedagogical education

specializations: Foreign language (first language) and Foreign language (second language)

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. Foreign language

3. Russian

in writing, examination

44.05.01 Pedagogics and psychology of deviant behaviour

Specialist

1. Social studies

2. History

3. Russian

in writing, examination

45.03.01 Philology

Bachelor

1. Literature

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

45.03.02 Linguistics

Bachelor

1. Foreign language

2. Literature

3. Russian

in writing, examination

46.03.01 History

Bachelor

1. History

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

46.03.03 Anthropology and ethnology

Bachelor

1. History

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

47.03.01 Philosophy

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. History

3. Russian

in writing, examination

48.03.01 Theology

Bachelor

1. History

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

49.03.01 Physical education

Bachelor

1. Biology

2. General physical condition

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. pass sport standards

3. in writing, examination

54.03.01 Design

Bachelor

1. Literature

2. Drawing

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

54.03.03 Costume and textile's art

Bachelor

1. Literature

2. Drawing

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

54.05.02 Pictural art

Specialist

1. Literature

2. Drawing

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

54.05.03 Graphic art

54.05.04 Sculpture

 

Evening classes (internal and extra-mural courses)

 

Code and the name of a program track (specialty)

University degree

Admission tests (the list of admission tests is in order of their priority)

The form of conduction of admission tests which are carried out by the university

06.03.01 Biology

Bachelor

1. Biology

2. Mathematics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

08.03.01 Construction engineering

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

09.03.03 Applied information science

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Computer sciences and ICT

3. Russian

in writing, examination

11.03.03 Elaboration and technology of electronic means

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

13.03.02 Power engineering and electrical engineering

Bachelor

19.03.04 Technology of manufacturing and management of catering

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Chemistry

3. Russian

in writing, examination

23.03.03 Operation of transport and technological machines and systems

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

27.03.04 Management in engineering systems

Bachelor

38.03.02 Management

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

38.03.04 State and municipal management

Bachelor

40.03.01 Legal studies

Bachelor

1. Social studies

2. History

3. Russian

in writing, examination

49.03.01 Physical education for people with health deviations (adapted physical education)

Bachelor

1. Biology

2. General physical condition

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. pass sport standards

3. in writing, examination

54.03.01 Design

Bachelor

1. Literature

2. Drawing

3. Russian

1. in writing, examination

2. creative exam

3. in writing, examination

 

Karachev branch in OSU n.a. I.S. Turgenev

Evening classes (internal and extra-mural courses)

Code and the name of a program track (specialty)

University degree

Admission tests (the list of admission tests is in order of their priority)

The form of conduction of admission tests which are carried out by the university

15.03.05 Design and manufacturing engineering support of machinery production

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

 

Livny branch in OSU n.a. I.S. Turgenev

Evening classes (internal and extra-mural courses)

Code and the name of a program track (specialty)

University degree

Admission tests (the list of admission tests is in order of their priority)

The form of conduction of admission tests which are carried out by the university

15.03.05 Design and manufacturing engineering support of machinery production

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

 

Mtsensk branch in OSU n.a. I.S. Turgenev

Evening classes (internal and extra-mural courses)

Code and the name of a program track (specialty)

University degree

Admission tests (the list of admission tests is in order of their priority)

The form of conduction of admission tests which are carried out by the university

08.03.01 Construction engineering

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

15.03.05 Design and manufacturing engineering support of machinery production

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Physics

3. Russian

in writing, examination

38.03.01 Economics

Bachelor

1. Mathematics

2. Social studies

3. Russian

in writing, examination

 

Master's programs

Full-time education.

Code and the name of a program track (specialty)

University degree

Admission tests (the list of admission tests is in order of their priority)

The form of conduction of admission tests which are carried out by the university

01.04.01 Mathematics

Master

Differential equations

in writing, examination

01.04.02 Applied mathematics and computer sciences

Master

Numerical methods and mathematical modeling

in writing, examination

03.04.02 Physics

Master

Theoretical physics

in writing, examination

04.04.01 Chemistry

Master

Analytical chemistry

in writing, examination

05.04.02 Geography

Master

Geography

in writing, examination

05.04.06. Management of the environment and natural resources

Master

General ecology

in writing, examination

06.04.01 Biology

Master

General biology

in writing, examination

06.04.02 Edaphology

Master

Edaphology

in writing, examination

07.04.01 Architecture

Master

Architecture

creative exam

09.04.03 Applied information science

Master

Assembled examination on applied information science

in writing, examination

09.04.04 Software engineering

Master

Software engineering

written, examination

 

11.04.03 Elaboration and technology of electronic means

Master

Elaboration and technology of electronic means

in writing, examination

12.04.04 Bioengineering systems and technologies

Master

Assembled examination on bioengineering systems and technologies

in writing, examination

13.04.02 Power engineering and electrical engineering

Master

Power engineering and electrical engineering

in writing, examination

15.04.01 Mechanical engineering

Master

Mechanical engineering

in writing, examination

15.04.02 Production machines and equipment

Master

Production machines and equipment

in writing, examination

15.04.04 Automation of technological processes and manufacturing automation

Master

Automation of technological processes and manufacturing automation

in writing, examination

15.04.05 Design and manufacturing engineering support of machinery production

Master

Design and manufacturing engineering support of machinery production

in writing, examination

15.04.06 Mechatronics and robotics

Master

Mechatronics and robotics

in writing, examination

19.04.01 Biotechnology

Master

Biotechnology

in writing, examination

19.04.02 Plant foodstuff

Master

Plant foodstuff

in writing, examination

19.04.03. Animal foodstuff

Master

Animal foodstuff

in writing, examination

19.04.04 Technology of manufacturing and management of catering

Master

Technology of manufacturing and management of catering

in writing, examination

20.04.01 Technosphere safety

Master

Assembled examination on technosphere safety

in writing, examination

23.04.01 Technology of transport processes

Master

Technology of transport processes

in writing, examination

23.04.02 Land transport and technological systems

Master

Land transport and technological systems

in writing, examination

23.04.03 Operation of transport and technological machines and systems

Master

Operation of transport and technological machines and systems

in writing, examination

27.04.02 Quality control

Master

Assembled examination on quality control

in writing, examination

27.04.04 Management in engineering systems

Master

Management in engineering systems

in writing, examination

27.04.05 Innovation studies

Master

Assembled examination on innovative studies

in writing, examination

29.04.05 Design of light industry products

Master

Design of light industry products

in writing, examination

37.04.01 Psychology

Master

General psychology

in writing, examination

37.04.02 Conflict resolution studies

Master

Technologies of conflict resolution

in writing, examination

38.04.01 Economics

Master

Assembled examination on economics

in writing, examination

38.04.02 Management

Master

Assembled examination on management

written, examination

38.04.03. Human resources management

Master

Assembled examination on human resources management

in writing, examination

38.04.04 State and municipal management

Master

Assembled examination on state and municipal management

in writing, examination

38.04.05 Business and computer sciences

Master

Assembled examination on business and computer business

in writing, examination

38.04.06 Business

Master

Assembled examination on business

in writing, examination

38.04.07 Commodity science

Master

Commodity science

in writing, examination

38.04.08 Finance and credit

Master

Assembled examination on finance and credit

in writing, examination

39.04.01 Sociology

Master

History and theory of sociology

orally, examination

39.04.02 Social work

Master

Technologies of social work

in writing, examination

39.04.03 Youth outreach organization

Master

Scientific basis of youth outreach

orally, examination

40.04.01 Legal studies

Master

Theory of state and law

in writing, examination

41.04.01 Foreign studies

Master

Interdisciplinary examination on foreign studies

in writing, examination

41.04.02 Regional studies of the Russian Federation

Master

Interdisciplinary examination on regional studies of the Russian Federation

in writing, examination

41.04.04 Political studies

Master

Theory of policy

orally, examination

42.04.01 Advertisement and public relations

Master

Communication

orally, examination

42.04.02 Journalism

Master

Communication

orally, examination

42.04.03 Publishing industry

Master

Basis of editing

orally, examination

43.04.01 Service

Master

Serviceology

in writing, examination

43.04.02 Tourism

Master

Assembled examination on tourism

in writing, examination

43.04.03. Hotel work

Master

Assembled examination on hotel work

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Literary education

Master

Theories and teaching techniques of literature

orally, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Mathematical education

Master

Teaching methods of mathematics

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Natural-science education

Master

Theories and teaching methods (biology and geography)

written, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Education in the field of health and safety

Master

Assembled examination on health and safety

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Education in the field of physical culture and sport

Master

Theories and principles of physical education

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Language education

Master

Theories and teaching techniques of Russian

orally, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Historic education

Master

History

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Education in the field of a foreign language and a foreign culture

Master

Practical course of a foreign language

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Education in the field of social and humanitarian sciences

Master

Basis of social and humanitarian sciences

orally, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Novel technologies of preschool children's creative development

Master

Theories and technologies of preschool education

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Theories and principles of elementary education

Master

Russian, Mathematics and Methods of their teaching

orally, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Engineering pedagogics

Master

Basis of scientific research

in writing, examination

44.04.01 Pedagogical education

specialization: Pictural art

Master

Theories and teaching methods of fine art and pictural art

in writing, examination

44.04.02 Psycho-pedagogical education

Master

Assembled examination on pedagogics and psychology

in writing, examination

44.04.03 Special (defectologic) education

Master

Special (correctional) pedagogics and psychology

in writing, examination

44.04.04 Vocational education (on fields)

Master

General and vocational pedagogy

in writing, examination

45.04.01 Philology

Master

Assembled examination on Russian and Literature

in writing, examination

45.04.02 Linguistics

Master

Practicum on culture of verbal communication

in writing, examination

46.04.01 History

Master

History

in writing, examination

46.04.02 Document science and archivistics

Master

Document science

in writing, examination

46.04.03 Anthropology and ethnology

Master

Anthropology and ethnology

orally, examination

47.04.01 Philosophy

Master

Ontology and gnoseology

orally, examination

47.04.02 Applied ethics

Master

Basis of ethics

orally, examination

47.04.03 Religiology

Master

History of religions

orally, examination

48.04.01 Theology

Master

Russian orthodox Church history

orally, examination

49.04.03 Sport

Master

Theories and principles of physical culture

in writing, examination

50.04.01 Arts and humanities

Master

Philosophy and methodology of humanities

orally, examination

51.04.03 Sociocultural activity

Master

Creative examination

orally, examination

51.04.06 Library and information activity

Master

Librarianship

in writing, examination

54.04.01 Design

Master

Assembled examination on design

creative exam

54.04.02 Applied and Decorative Arts and folk craft

Master

Theory and history of applied and decorative arts

orally, examination

 

Evening classes (internal and extra-mural courses)

Code and the name of a program track (specialty)

University degree

Admission tests (the list of admission tests is in order of their priority)

The form of conduction of admission tests which are carried out by the university

06.04.01 Biology

Master

General biology

in writing, examination

27.04.05 Innovation studies

Master

Assembled examination on innovative studies

in writing, examination

38.04.01 Economics

Master

Assembled examination on economics

in writing, examination

38.04.02 Management

Master

Assembled examination on management

written, examination

38.04.03. Human resources management

Master

Assembled examination on human resources management

in writing, examination

38.04.04 State and municipal management

Master

Assembled examination on state and municipal management

in writing, examination

38.04.05 Business and computer sciences

Master

Assembled examination on business and computer business

in writing, examination

38.04.06 Business

Master

Assembled examination on business

in writing, examination

38.04.07 Commodity science

Master

Commodity science

in writing, examination

38.04.08 Finance and credit

Master

Assembled examination on finance and credit

in writing, examination

40.04.01 Legal studies

Master

Theory of state and law

in writing, examination

41.04.01 Foreign studies

Master

Interdisciplinary examination on foreign studies

in writing, examination

41.04.04 Political studies

Master

Theory of policy

orally, examination

42.04.01 Advertisement and public relations

Master

Communication

orally, examination

42.04.02 Journalism

Master

Communication

orally, examination

45.04.01 Philology

Master

Assembled examination on Russian and Literature

in writing, examination

54.04.01 Design

Master

Assembled examination on design

creative exam