Educational structure

Law Institute

Department of Civil Law

Department of Administrative and Financial Law

Department of Criminal Law

Department of Labor Law

Department of International Law and Private International Law

Theory of State and Law Department

History of State and Law Department

Department of Municipal and Environmental Law

Department of Civil Procedure

Department of National Security

Department of Law Enforcement

Department of Criminal Procedure and Public Prosecutions

History of Legal Studies Department

Department of Constitutional Law

Architectural and Construction Institute

Department of Occupational Safety and Environment

Department of Building Constructions and Materials

Department of Urban Construction and Economy

Department of Architecture

Department of highways construction

Institute of Instrument Engineering, Automation and Information Technologies

Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics

Department of Electrical Equipment and Energy Conservation

Department of Instrument Engineering, Metrology and Certification

Department of Electronics, Radio Engineering and Communication Systems

Department of Information Systems

Department of Automated Control Systems and Cybernetics

Department of Information Security

Department of Software Engineering

Department of Technical Physics

Institute of Biotechnology and Bioengineering

Department of Commodity Science and Customs

Department of Food Technology

Department of Industrial Chemistry and Biotechnology

Department of Technology and Organization of Nutrition

Institute of correspondence and part-time education

"Academy of Physical Culture and Sports" Faculty

Department of Theory and Methods of Selected Sport

Department of Applied Physical Culture

Department of Theory and Methods of Physical Education and Sport

Polytechnic Institute named after N.N. Polikarpov

Faculty of secondary vocational education

Department of Garment Design

Department of Machinery Maintenance and Repair

Department of Mechatronics, Mechanics and Robotics

Department of Hoisting-and-transport, Building and Road Machinery

Department of Design and Technological Support of Machine-building Productions

Department of Technical Mechanics and Engineering Graphics

Department of Art Design and Technologies of Garments

Department of Technological Processes, Machines and Equipment

Faculty of pre-university education and career guidance

Department of pre-university education

Faculty for Foreign Students’ Training

Department of Russian as a Foreign Language and Intercultural Communication

Faculty of Higher Qualification Expert Training

Faculty of Physics and Mathematics

Department of Higher Mathematics

Department of General Physics

Department of Mathematical Analysis and Differential Equations

Department of Algebra and Mathematical Methods in Economics

Department of Geometry and Mathematics Teaching Methodology   

Department of Experimental and Theoretical Physics

Department of Informatics

Department of Mathematics and Applied Information Technology

Faculty of Natural Sciences

Department of Botany, Physiology and Biochemistry of Plants

Department of Soil Science and Applied Biology

Department of Zoology

Department of Ecology and General Biology

Department of Anatomy, Physiology, Hygiene and Human Ecology

Department of Chemistry

Department of Geography

Department of life safety in the techno sphere and human protection in emergency situations

Faculty of Philosophy

Department of Philosophy and Cultural Studies

Department of Logic, Philosophy and Methodology of Science

Department of Religious Studies and Theology

Department of General and Applied Politology

Department of Sociology and Juvenile Policy

Department of Social Anthropology and Ethno-national Processes

Institute of Philology

Department of Russian Language

Department of History of Russian Literature of the 11th-19th centuries

Department of Russian Literature of the XX-XXI centuries and the History of Foreign Literature

Department of Theory and Methodology of Teaching Russian Language and Literature

Department of Journalism and Public Relations

Department of Speech and Pedagogical Technologies

Social Faculty

Department of Theory and History of Social Pedagogy and Social Work

Department of Methodology and Technology of Social Pedagogy and Social Work

Department of Social and Pedagogical Education and Deontology

Department of Social Management and Conflict Resolution Studies

Institute of Pedagogy and Psychology

Department of Pedagogy and Psychology of Primary General and Secondary Education

Department of Theory and Methodology of Primary General and Music education

Department of Language and Literary Preparation of the Child in the System of Primary General Education

Department of General and Developmental Psychology

Department of Social Psychology and Acmeology

Department of Theory and Technologies of Preschool Education

Department of Technologies of Psychological, Pedagogical and Special Education

Department of Pedagogics and Vocational Education

Medical Institute

Department of General Surgery and Anesthesiology

Department of Immunology and Specialized Clinical Disciplines

Department of Histology, Cytology and Embryology

Department of General Pathology and Physiology

Department of Internal Diseases

Department of Pediatrics

Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology

Department of Specialized Surgical Disciplines

Department of Pharmacology, Clinical Pharmacology and Pharmacy

Department of General, Biological, Pharmaceutical Chemistry and Pharmacognosy

Department of Psychiatry and Neurology

Department of Public Health, Health Protection and Hygiene

Department of Anatomy, Operative Surgery and Disaster Medicine

Department of Pediatric Surgery Disciplines and Innovative Technologies in Pediatrics

Department of Dentistry

Department of Postgraduate Medical and Pharmaceutical Education

Art and Graphic Faculty

Department of Design

Drawing Department

Department of Painting

Department of Arts and Crafts and Technical Graphics

Department of Design, Sculpture and Theory of Art

Faculty of Technology, Entrepreneurship and Service

Department of Service

Department of Technology and Entrepreneurship

Department of Professional Training and Business

Department of Tourism and Hotel Management

Institute of Foreign Languages

Department of English

Department of English Philology

Department of German Language

Department of Romance Philology

Department of Foreign Languages

Department of Profile Training in Foreign Languages

Department of Foreign Languages in the Sphere of Professional Communication

Faculty of History

History of Russia Department

Department of General History and Regional Studies

Faculty of Advanced Training and Business Education

Department of Theory and Methodology of Vocational Education

Institute of Economics and Management

Department of Mathematical and Informational Analysis of Economic Processes

Department of State and Municipal Management

Department of Finance and Credit

Department of Accounting and Auditing

Department of Management

Department of Economic Security

Department of Marketing

Department of Theoretical Economics and Personnel Management

Department of Applied and Innovative Economics

Document Support of Management and Business Administration Department